Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Key games for week 10

Updated 26-Oct-2017 11:42AM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Biggest games statewide
1) #3 Cleveland St Ignatius (8-1) at #1 Lakewood St Edward (9-0)
2) #6 Cincinnati Elder (6-3) at #11 Cincinnati La Salle (7-2)
3) #7 Huber Heights Wayne (7-2) at #15 Trotwood-Madison (9-0)
4) #17 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (4-5) at #8 Cincinnati Winton Woods (8-1)
5) #18 Wadsworth (9-0) at #39 Hudson (7-2)
6) #20 Barberton (9-0) at #46 Medina Highland (8-1)
7) #9 Akron Archbishop Hoban (8-1) at Cleveland Benedictine (6-3)
8) #41 Parma Padua Franciscan (8-1) at Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-2)
9) Beavercreek (6-3) at #5 Centerville (8-1)
10) #38 Massillon Washington (6-3) at #28 Canton McKinley (8-1)
11) #35 Gahanna Lincoln (6-3) at #12 Pickerington North (7-2)
12) Coldwater (7-2) at Delphos St John's (5-4)

Games with biggest playoff implications
1) Parma Padua Franciscan (8-1 D3 R10) at Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-2 D3 R9)
2) Chillicothe (7-2 D2 R8) at Jackson (8-1 D3 R11)
3) Alliance (8-1 D3 R9) at Alliance Marlington (7-2 D3 R9)
4) Hilliard Darby (6-3 D1 R3) at Dublin Scioto (5-4 D2 R7)
5) Whitehall-Yearling (6-3 D2 R7) at London (8-1 D4 R16)
6) Massillon Jackson (7-2 D1 R1) at North Canton Hoover (4-5 D2 R7)
7) Cincinnati West Clermont (6-3 D1 R4) at Milford (8-1 D1 R4)
8) Austintown-Fitch (6-3 D1 R1) at Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-4 D4 R13)
9) Malvern (4-5 D7 R25) at Magnolia Sandy Valley (3-6 D5 R17)
10) Springfield (6-3 D1 R3) at Kettering Fairmont (6-3 D1 R3)
11) Bellevue (6-3 D4 R14) at Clyde (8-1 D3 R10)
12) St Marys Memorial (8-1 D4 R14) at Wapakoneta (6-3 D3 R12)
13) Smithville (6-3 D6 R21) at Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-3 D6 R22)
14) Uhrichsville Claymont (8-1 D4 R15) at Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-0 D4 R15)
15) Louisville (4-5 D3 R9) at Canton South (6-3 D4 R13)
16) Garrettsville Garfield (4-4 D5 R17) at Ravenna Southeast (5-4 D4 R13)
17) Columbiana (7-2 D6 R21) at East Palestine (7-2 D6 R21)
18) Goshen (9-0 D3 R12) at New Richmond (7-2 D3 R12)
19) New Philadelphia (8-1 D3 R11) at Dover (6-3 D3 R11)
20) Cincinnati Elder (6-3 D1 R4) at Cincinnati La Salle (7-2 D2 R8)
21) Lima Central Catholic (8-1 D6 R24) at Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (6-3 D5 R17)
22) Youngstown Liberty (7-2 D6 R21) at Girard (9-0 D4 R13)
23) St Henry (6-3 D6 R24) at Fort Recovery (5-4 D6 R24)
24) Mason (7-2 D1 R4) at Liberty Township Lakota East (6-3 D1 R4)
25) Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (8-1 D1 R2) at Westerville South (4-5 D2 R7)