Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Key games for week 10

Updated 29-Oct-2019 4:22PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Biggest games statewide
1) #3 Cincinnati Elder (8-1) at #11 Cincinnati La Salle (7-2)
2) #4 Massillon Washington (9-0) at #19 Canton McKinley (8-1)
3) #14 Cincinnati Colerain (8-1) at #5 Fairfield (9-0)
4) #42 Trotwood-Madison (7-2) at #10 Springfield (8-1)
5) #17 Mayfield (9-0) at #50 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-1)
6) #49 Columbus St Francis DeSales (8-1) at #33 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-1)
7) #48 Coldwater (8-1) at Maria Stein Marion Local (7-2)
8) #1 Mentor (9-0) at Strongsville (5-4)
9) Tiffin Columbian (8-1) at Norwalk (8-1)
10) #29 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (8-1) at Westerville South (6-3)
11) Brecksville-Broadview Heights (7-2) at Wadsworth (7-2)
12) Olmsted Falls (7-2) at #32 Avon Lake (8-1)

Games with biggest playoff implications
1) Bellevue (6-3 D4 R14) at Clyde (5-4 D4 R14)
2) Ashville Teays Valley (7-2 D2 R8) at Bloom-Carroll (7-2 D4 R15)
3) Dublin Coffman (7-2 D1 R2) at Upper Arlington (6-3 D1 R3)
4) Huron (7-2 D4 R14) at Milan Edison (6-3 D4 R14)
5) Bellville Clear Fork (6-3 D4 R14) at Shelby (6-3 D4 R14)
6) Arcanum (7-2 D6 R24) at Union City Mississinawa Valley (6-3 D7 R28)
7) Wooster (6-3 D2 R6) at Ashland (4-5 D3 R10)
8) Archbold (8-1 D6 R23) at Wauseon (8-1 D4 R14)
9) Waynesfield-Goshen (7-2 D7 R28) at Dola Hardin Northern (7-2 D7 R28)
10) Plymouth (7-2 D7 R26) at Ashland Crestview (6-3 D6 R22)
11) Westerville Central (6-3 D1 R3) at Lewis Center Olentangy (5-4 D2 R7)
12) Mason (4-5 D1 R4) at Cincinnati Princeton (6-3 D1 R4)
13) Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-1 D7 R27) at McDermott Northwest (6-3 D5 R19)
14) Hamilton Ross (7-2 D3 R12) at Oxford Talawanda (7-2 D2 R8)
15) Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-0 D3 R11) at London (8-1 D3 R11)
16) Johnstown-Monroe (5-4 D5 R19) at Heath (7-2 D4 R15)
17) Canfield (6-3 D3 R9) at Youngstown Boardman (3-6 D2 R5)
18) Hubbard (6-3 D4 R13) at Canfield South Range (6-3 D5 R17)
19) Brunswick (6-3 D1 R1) at Medina (6-3 D1 R1)
20) Columbus St Francis DeSales (8-1 D2 R8) at Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-1 D3 R11)
21) Hamilton New Miami (9-0 D7 R28) at Lockland (6-3 D7 R28)
22) Cleveland John Marshall (5-4 D2 R6) at Cleveland John Adams (4-5 D2 R6)
23) McComb (8-1 D7 R26) at Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-1 D5 R18)
24) Columbus Grandview Heights (6-3 D6 R24) at Columbus Bishop Ready (4-5 D5 R19)
25) Mechanicsburg (8-1 D6 R24) at West Liberty-Salem (8-1 D5 R20)