Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Most impressive performances

Based on opponent, location, and margin
Updated 02-Nov-2019 10:13PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Overall, after week #10
1) 175.7 Mentor (10-0) 45-0 N vs #17 Euclid (8-2), week 9
2) 174.4 Stow-Munroe Falls (6-4) 50-19 N vs #20 Solon (8-2), week 3
3) 174.4 Mentor (10-0) 41-7 N vs #20 Solon (8-2), week 6
4) 171.4 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0) 42-14 N vs #23 Toledo Whitmer (9-1), week 7
5) 170.9 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) 42-10 N vs #26 Cleveland Benedictine (9-1), week 6
6) 170.8 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 42-25 N vs #4 Cincinnati Elder (8-2), week 4
7) 169.8 Mentor (10-0) 63-7 N vs #31 Medina (7-3), week 5
8) 167.5 Massillon Washington (10-0) 44-14 N vs #36 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (8-2), week 1
9) 167.5 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) 30-0 N vs #36 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (8-2), week 5
10) 167.2 Westerville Central (7-3) 41-6 N vs #39 Pickerington North (6-4), week 4
11) 167.1 Springfield (9-1) 23-0 N vs #21 Springboro (9-1), week 7
12) 166.8 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 51-31 N vs #14 Cincinnati Winton Woods (6-3), week 5
13) 166.1 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 28-29 N vs #1 Mentor (10-0), week 1
14) 165.8 Cincinnati Winton Woods (6-3) 36-7 N vs #40 Trotwood-Madison (7-3), week 1
15) 165.5 New Albany (7-3) 35-7 N vs #37 Groveport Madison (8-2), week 10
16) 165.0 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0) 56-14 N vs #46 Toledo St John's Jesuit (7-3), week 2
17) 164.2 Mentor (10-0) 29-28 N vs #2 Lakewood St Edward (9-1), week 1
18) 163.5 Pickerington North (6-4) 38-17 N vs #24 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (9-1), week 3
19) 163.4 Dublin Jerome (8-2) 45-14 N vs #55 Columbus St Francis DeSales (8-2), week 2
20) 163.1 Mentor (10-0) 45-0 N vs #57 Brunswick (6-4), week 7
21) 162.7 Fairfield (9-1) 33-7 N vs #41 West Chester Lakota West (7-3), week 5
22) 162.7 Cincinnati La Salle (8-2) 31-0 N vs #58 Mason (5-5), week 2
23) 160.9 Medina (7-3) 38-0 N vs #65 Strongsville (5-5), week 7
24) 160.9 Mentor (10-0) 56-21 N vs #65 Strongsville (5-5), week 10
25) 160.8 Anna (9-1) 49-8 N vs #67 Coldwater (8-2), week 8

Division 1
1) 175.7 Mentor (10-0) 45-0 N vs #17 Euclid (8-2), week 9
2) 174.4 Stow-Munroe Falls (6-4) 50-19 N vs #20 Solon (8-2), week 3
3) 174.4 Mentor (10-0) 41-7 N vs #20 Solon (8-2), week 6
4) 170.8 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 42-25 N vs #4 Cincinnati Elder (8-2), week 4
5) 169.8 Mentor (10-0) 63-7 N vs #31 Medina (7-3), week 5
6) 167.2 Westerville Central (7-3) 41-6 N vs #39 Pickerington North (6-4), week 4
7) 167.1 Springfield (9-1) 23-0 N vs #21 Springboro (9-1), week 7
8) 166.8 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 51-31 N vs #14 Cincinnati Winton Woods (6-3), week 5
9) 166.1 Lakewood St Edward (9-1) 28-29 N vs #1 Mentor (10-0), week 1
10) 165.5 New Albany (7-3) 35-7 N vs #37 Groveport Madison (8-2), week 10

Division 2
1) 171.4 Toledo Central Catholic (10-0) 42-14 N vs #23 Toledo Whitmer (9-1), week 7
2) 170.9 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) 42-10 N vs #26 Cleveland Benedictine (9-1), week 6
3) 167.5 Massillon Washington (10-0) 44-14 N vs #36 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (8-2), week 1
4) 167.5 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) 30-0 N vs #36 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (8-2), week 5
5) 165.8 Cincinnati Winton Woods (6-3) 36-7 N vs #40 Trotwood-Madison (7-3), week 1
6) 165.0 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0) 56-14 N vs #46 Toledo St John's Jesuit (7-3), week 2
7) 162.7 Cincinnati La Salle (8-2) 31-0 N vs #58 Mason (5-5), week 2
8) 160.7 Cincinnati La Salle (8-2) 31-7 N vs #41 West Chester Lakota West (7-3), week 1
9) 160.0 Massillon Washington (10-0) 49-7 N vs #73 Warren G Harding (7-3), week 3
10) 159.2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0) 33-0 N vs #78 Perrysburg (8-2), week 5

Division 3
1) 154.2 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-1) 39-0 N vs #113 Columbus Bishop Watterson (7-3), week 8
2) 153.7 Columbus Bishop Watterson (7-3) 31-7 N vs #75 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2), week 2
3) 151.9 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-1) 47-26 N vs #66 Dayton Chaminade Julienne (8-2), week 4
4) 151.2 Chardon (8-2) 42-0 N vs #139 Willoughby South (6-4), week 8
5) 149.9 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) 28-0 N vs #134 Painesville Riverside (4-6), week 9
6) 149.4 Aurora (10-0) 31-7 N vs #103 Barberton (7-3), week 7
7) 149.2 Hamilton Badin (7-3) 42-7 N vs #154 Kettering Archbishop Alter (6-4), week 6
8) 149.1 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (3-7) 38-0 N vs #155 Canfield (7-3), week 4
9) 148.7 Hamilton Badin (7-3) 34-6 N vs #145 Franklin Bishop Fenwick (5-5), week 8
10) 148.6 Trotwood-Madison (7-3) 20-21 N vs #10 Springfield (9-1), week 10

Division 4
1) 151.4 Perry (10-0) 36-7 N vs #128 Geneva (8-2), week 9
2) 149.8 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1) 24-14 N vs #30 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-1), week 5
3) 146.8 Cincinnati Wyoming (10-0) 28-0 N vs #157 Cincinnati Taft (9-1), week 2
4) 146.8 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1) 42-14 N vs #158 Akron Manchester (7-3), week 2
5) 146.3 Newark Licking Valley (10-0) 28-12 N vs #71 Granville (9-1), week 9
6) 145.5 Perry (10-0) 63-35 N vs #172 Madison (4-6), week 3
7) 145.2 Cincinnati Wyoming (10-0) 40-7 N vs #194 Gahanna Columbus Academy (7-3), week 1
8) 143.4 Perry (10-0) 31-23 N vs #45 Chardon (8-2), week 2
9) 142.3 Poland Seminary (8-2) 42-7 N vs #232 Hubbard (6-4), week 9
10) 141.8 Newark Licking Valley (10-0) 42-14 N vs #209 Newark Catholic (7-3), week 8

Division 5
1) 152.4 Kirtland (10-0) 30-0 N vs #128 Geneva (8-2), week 3
2) 148.2 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-0) 31-9 N vs #96 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1), week 6
3) 146.3 Canfield South Range (7-3) 33-0 N vs #181 Canton Central Catholic (6-4), week 3
4) 145.9 Ironton (9-1) 52-0 N vs #185 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-1), week 9
5) 143.4 Akron Manchester (7-3) 39-0 N vs #215 Canal Fulton Northwest (7-3), week 8
6) 143.0 Kirtland (10-0) 31-0 N vs #222 Cuyahoga Heights (8-1), week 4
7) 142.9 Kirtland (10-0) 28-7 N vs #134 Painesville Riverside (4-6), week 2
8) 142.7 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-0) 46-7 N vs #229 Sugarcreek Garaway (8-2), week 7
9) 140.4 Ironton (9-1) 30-6 N vs #178 Wheelersburg (7-3), week 1
10) 140.2 Akron Manchester (7-3) 27-7 N vs #146 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (7-3), week 10

Division 6
1) 160.8 Anna (9-1) 49-8 N vs #67 Coldwater (8-2), week 8
2) 157.2 Coldwater (8-2) 42-7 N vs #92 Kenton (8-2), week 1
3) 150.7 Anna (9-1) 48-14 N vs #145 Franklin Bishop Fenwick (5-5), week 1
4) 149.2 Archbold (9-1) 38-0 N vs #152 Wauseon (8-2), week 10
5) 147.8 Coldwater (8-2) 38-20 N vs #74 Minster (9-1), week 4
6) 145.8 Coldwater (8-2) 37-7 N vs #189 Cincinnati Mount Healthy (5-5), week 2
7) 145.0 Anna (9-1) 45-0 N vs #196 New Bremen (7-3), week 3
8) 145.0 Minster (9-1) 42-2 N vs #196 New Bremen (7-3), week 10
9) 141.0 Coldwater (8-2) 42-16 N vs #196 New Bremen (7-3), week 6
10) 140.6 Howard East Knox (10-0) 41-0 N vs #251 Galion Northmor (9-1), week 6

Division 7
1) 154.8 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) 24-0 N vs #67 Coldwater (8-2), week 10
2) 138.2 Newark Catholic (7-3) 41-16 N vs #220 Heath (8-2), week 9
3) 137.2 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) 17-14 N vs #52 Anna (9-1), week 5
4) 136.2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-1) 45-24 N vs #194 Gahanna Columbus Academy (7-3), week 5
5) 135.8 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) 36-7 N vs #293 Fort Recovery (4-6), week 9
6) 134.7 Shadyside (7-3) 33-7 N vs #269 Martins Ferry (6-4), week 1
7) 132.1 Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3) 30-0 N vs #334 Millbury Lake (4-6), week 1
8) 131.7 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) 49-0 N vs #340 Rockford Parkway (4-6), week 3
9) 131.2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-1) 42-7 N vs #350 Columbus Grandview Heights (6-4), week 6
10) 129.3 Edgerton (8-2) 44-12 N vs #378 Edon (7-3), week 2