Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Toughest schedules

Updated 22-Sep-2018 10:02PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Does not include future games or post-season games,
but non-OHSAA opponents are considered.

SOS rating scale is 0 (certain win) to 1 (certain loss),
from the perspective of an average team in the group considered
Expected win percentage would be 1 minus this number

Toughest schedules overall, after week #5
1) Gahanna Lincoln (3-2 D1 R2) 0.968
2) Lakewood St Edward (2-2 D1 R1) 0.967
3) Centerville (0-5 D1 R3) 0.955
4) Lewis Center Olentangy (1-4 D2 R8) 0.953
5) Hilliard Darby (3-2 D1 R3) 0.950
6) Dublin Jerome (1-4 D1 R2) 0.936
7) Pickerington North (4-1 D1 R3) 0.935
8) Medina (2-3 D1 R1) 0.934
9) Elyria (0-5 D1 R2) 0.934
10) Stow-Munroe Falls (1-4 D1 R1) 0.933
11) Trotwood-Madison (3-2 D3 R12) 0.929
12) Cincinnati Colerain (5-0 D1 R4) 0.927
13) Kings Mills Kings (4-1 D2 R8) 0.923
14) Upper Arlington (2-3 D1 R2) 0.923
15) Akron Firestone (0-5 D2 R5) 0.920
16) West Chester Lakota West (2-3 D1 R4) 0.918
17) Lakewood (0-5 D2 R6) 0.918
18) Mentor (5-0 D1 R1) 0.916
19) Cincinnati St Xavier (2-3 D1 R4) 0.916
20) Louisville (2-3 D3 R9) 0.915
21) New Albany (3-2 D2 R7) 0.915
22) Springfield (5-0 D1 R3) 0.912
23) Powell Olentangy Liberty (2-3 D1 R2) 0.907
24) Youngstown Ursuline (0-5 D4 R13) 0.906
25) Massillon Jackson (3-2 D1 R1) 0.906

Toughest schedules in Division 1
1) Lakewood St Edward (2-2 D1 R1) 0.766
2) Cleveland St Ignatius (3-2 D1 R1) 0.715
3) Gahanna Lincoln (3-2 D1 R2) 0.687
4) Cincinnati Elder (3-2 D1 R4) 0.632
5) Cincinnati St Xavier (2-3 D1 R4) 0.631
6) Mentor (5-0 D1 R1) 0.623
7) Cincinnati Colerain (5-0 D1 R4) 0.622
8) Dublin Jerome (1-4 D1 R2) 0.619
9) Hilliard Darby (3-2 D1 R3) 0.615
10) Centerville (0-5 D1 R3) 0.615

Toughest schedules in Division 2
1) Lewis Center Olentangy (1-4 D2 R8) 0.855
2) Akron Firestone (0-5 D2 R5) 0.788
3) Akron Archbishop Hoban (5-0 D2 R5) 0.782
4) Kings Mills Kings (4-1 D2 R8) 0.777
5) Lakewood (0-5 D2 R6) 0.762
6) New Albany (3-2 D2 R7) 0.760
7) Hudson (1-4 D2 R5) 0.719
8) Cincinnati La Salle (4-1 D2 R8) 0.692
9) Uniontown Green (1-4 D2 R7) 0.685
10) Lima Senior (1-4 D2 R6) 0.684

Toughest schedules in Division 3
1) Trotwood-Madison (3-2 D3 R12) 0.871
2) Louisville (2-3 D3 R9) 0.843
3) Akron St Vincent-St Mary (3-2 D3 R9) 0.800
4) Columbus Bishop Hartley (3-2 D3 R11) 0.789
5) Cincinnati Northwest (1-4 D3 R12) 0.753
6) Akron East (4-1 D3 R9) 0.741
7) Aurora (4-1 D3 R9) 0.735
8) Alliance (2-3 D3 R9) 0.729
9) Columbus Bishop Watterson (2-3 D3 R11) 0.723
10) Franklin Bishop Fenwick (3-2 D3 R12) 0.718

Toughest schedules in Division 4
1) Youngstown Ursuline (0-5 D4 R13) 0.888
2) Kenton (3-2 D4 R14) 0.849
3) Peninsula Woodridge (1-4 D4 R13) 0.784
4) Chagrin Falls (0-5 D4 R14) 0.766
5) Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (2-3 D4 R13) 0.755
6) Chesterland West Geauga (1-4 D4 R13) 0.734
7) Bellevue (2-3 D4 R14) 0.725
8) St Marys Memorial (5-0 D4 R14) 0.719
9) Van Wert (3-2 D4 R14) 0.701
10) Perry (4-1 D4 R13) 0.639

Toughest schedules in Division 5
1) Anna (3-2 D5 R18) 0.855
2) Columbus Bishop Ready (2-3 D5 R19) 0.784
3) Wheelersburg (4-1 D5 R20) 0.773
4) Baltimore Liberty Union (0-5 D5 R19) 0.764
5) Ottawa-Glandorf (2-3 D5 R18) 0.755
6) Canton Central Catholic (2-3 D5 R17) 0.752
7) Johnstown-Monroe (4-1 D5 R19) 0.748
8) Byesville Meadowbrook (2-3 D5 R19) 0.725
9) Massillon Tuslaw (2-3 D5 R17) 0.708
10) Genoa Area (5-0 D5 R18) 0.708

Toughest schedules in Division 6
1) Coldwater (5-0 D6 R24) 0.931
2) Rockford Parkway (1-4 D6 R24) 0.881
3) Fort Recovery (2-3 D6 R24) 0.867
4) Brookfield (1-4 D6 R21) 0.851
5) Mogadore (4-1 D6 R21) 0.816
6) Newark Catholic (1-4 D6 R23) 0.809
7) Columbus Africentric Early College (0-5 D6 R23) 0.802
8) Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0 D6 R24) 0.751
9) Columbia Station Columbia (3-2 D6 R21) 0.747
10) Columbus Grove (3-2 D6 R22) 0.733

Toughest schedules in Division 7
1) Minster (4-1 D7 R28) 0.949
2) Danville (0-5 D7 R27) 0.934
3) Hamler Patrick Henry (2-3 D7 R26) 0.924
4) Delphos St John's (1-4 D7 R28) 0.908
5) Fort Loramie (4-1 D7 R28) 0.907
6) New Bremen (3-2 D7 R28) 0.857
7) Sycamore Mohawk (5-0 D7 R26) 0.834
8) Warren John F Kennedy (1-4 D7 R25) 0.828
9) Lucas (3-2 D7 R27) 0.825
10) Convoy Crestview (4-1 D7 R28) 0.797