Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Biggest upsets

By upset probability, when the game was played
Updated 03-Dec-2017 4:15PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

1) Cincinnati Clark Montessori (3-7) 13-6 A vs Cincinnati North College Hill (3-7), week 5 (27 points)
2) Springfield Northwestern (4-6) 7-6 H vs Springfield Shawnee (5-5), week 5 (26 points)
3) Cincinnati West Clermont (7-4) 28-13 H vs Cincinnati Princeton (4-6), week 1 (29 points)
4) Ashtabula St John School (2-7) 46-40 A vs Newbury (4-6), week 2 (27 points)
5) East Canton (9-3) 40-0 A vs West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-3), week 4 (24 points)
6) Shaker Heights (4-6) 14-7 H vs Solon (5-5), week 9 (21 points)
7) Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (4-7) 41-20 N vs Cleveland St Ignatius (11-2), week 8 (22 points)
8) Dayton Oakwood (5-5) 35-22 H vs Franklin (8-3), week 9 (21 points)
9) Lowellville (4-6) 12-6 A vs Wellsville (3-7), week 3 (24 points)
10) Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (7-3) 48-14 A vs Mantua Crestwood (1-7), week 1 (25 points)
11) Macedonia Nordonia (2-8) 30-27 A vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (4-6), week 7 (19 points)
12) Arcanum (4-6) 39-16 A vs Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-6), week 7 (19 points)
13) Mentor Lake Catholic (5-5) 24-7 A vs Cleveland Benedictine (6-5), week 7 (19 points)
14) Toledo St Francis de Sales (2-8) 21-7 A vs Fremont Ross (5-5), week 10 (17 points)
15) Orrville (4-6) 20-16 H vs Wooster (5-5), week 1 (22 points)
16) Dayton Chaminade Julienne (9-4) 49-28 A vs Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-2), week 11 (17 points)
17) Youngstown Valley Christian School (5-6) 37-34 A vs Garrettsville Garfield (4-5), week 6 (18 points)
18) Antwerp (1-9) 32-28 H vs Montpelier (1-9), week 1 (22 points)
19) Swanton (7-4) 33-27 A vs Archbold (9-3), week 10 (16 points)
20) Steubenville Catholic Central (7-4) 39-23 H vs Warren John F Kennedy (4-7), week 5 (17 points)
21) Troy (8-3) 31-21 A vs Miamisburg (4-6), week 5 (17 points)
22) Carey (8-4) 7-2 A vs Bucyrus Wynford (8-3), week 11 (16 points)
23) Oberlin Firelands (8-2) 20-17 A vs Milan Edison (8-3), week 1 (20 points)
24) Fairview Park Fairview (3-7) 15-14 H vs Columbia Station Columbia (5-5), week 9 (16 points)
25) North Royalton (6-4) 41-28 A vs Twinsburg (4-6), week 5 (17 points)
26) Cortland Lakeview (9-2) 35-30 A vs Poland Seminary (8-3), week 8 (16 points)
27) Leipsic (7-4) 7-6 H vs Hamler Patrick Henry (2-8), week 1 (20 points)
28) Toledo St John's Jesuit (6-5) 13-6 H vs Toledo Central Catholic (11-3), week 10 (15 points)
29) Eastlake North (6-5) 24-13 H vs Lyndhurst Brush (9-3), week 7 (15 points)
30) Eastlake North (6-5) 31-16 A vs Mayfield (6-5), week 8 (15 points)
31) Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-4) 24-22 H vs Sarahsville Shenandoah (8-3), week 7 (15 points)
32) Johnstown-Monroe (10-3) 42-34 H vs Granville (8-3), week 4 (16 points)
33) Urbana (4-6) 34-22 A vs Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (5-5), week 9 (15 points)
34) North Ridgeville (3-7) 42-35 A vs North Olmsted (4-6), week 7 (15 points)
35) Spencerville (9-3) 49-34 A vs Convoy Crestview (10-2), week 6 (15 points)
36) Greenwich South Central (4-6) 27-24 H vs Collins Western Reserve (4-6), week 7 (15 points)
37) Delphos St John's (8-5) 12-7 H vs Coldwater (9-4), week 10 (14 points)
38) Oregon Clay (5-5) 27-22 H vs Toledo St John's Jesuit (6-5), week 8 (15 points)
39) Worthington Christian (4-6) 16-10 A vs Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (8-3), week 6 (15 points)
40) Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (4-6) 26-21 A vs Cincinnati Country Day (5-5), week 6 (15 points)
41) Sunbury Big Walnut (4-6) 14-0 H vs New Albany (8-5), week 8 (15 points)
42) Hannibal River (8-5) 39-34 A vs Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-2), week 11 (14 points)
43) Columbus Independence (10-2) 28-20 A vs Columbus Marion-Franklin (8-3), week 8 (14 points)
44) Milford (8-3) 42-39 A vs Cincinnati Oak Hills (0-10), week 1 (18 points)
45) Newbury (4-6) 76-37 H vs Newton Falls (3-7), week 5 (15 points)
46) Haviland Wayne Trace (6-5) 31-28 H vs McComb (9-3), week 2 (17 points)
47) Proctorville Fairland (6-4) 27-21 A vs Ironton (4-6), week 3 (16 points)
48) Cincinnati Aiken (8-2) 28-14 H vs Cincinnati Madeira (5-5), week 2 (17 points)
49) Lyndhurst Brush (9-3) 26-20 H vs Hudson (7-4), week 11 (14 points)
50) Wooster (5-5) 34-31 A vs Ashland (9-3), week 10 (14 points)