Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Biggest upsets

By upset probability, when the game was played
Updated 09-Dec-2019 2:45PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

1) Monroeville (3-7) 13-0 A vs Norwalk St Paul (9-3), week 10 (34 points)
2) Cadiz Harrison Central (4-6) 42-35 A vs St Clairsville (8-3), week 6 (32 points)
3) Delaware Hayes (3-7) 28-7 A vs Dublin Jerome (9-3), week 7 (31 points)
4) West Carrollton (3-7) 39-34 H vs Piqua (5-5), week 6 (30 points)
5) Akron Springfield (1-9) 21-18 A vs Akron Coventry (4-6), week 5 (29 points)
6) Bryan (5-5) 35-30 A vs Liberty Center (10-2), week 8 (26 points)
7) Cory-Rawson (2-8) 12-7 A vs Van Buren (2-8), week 10 (26 points)
8) Painesville Harvey (2-8) 24-14 A vs Pepper Pike Orange (3-7), week 10 (25 points)
9) New Madison Tri-Village (5-5) 50-34 A vs Arcanum (7-3), week 9 (25 points)
10) Southington Chalker (3-7) 35-18 H vs Windham (2-8), week 8 (25 points)
11) Carey (7-6) 26-20 A vs Attica Seneca East (10-2), week 7 (25 points)
12) Hebron Lakewood (3-7) 29-28 H vs Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-7), week 9 (24 points)
13) Gahanna Lincoln (3-7) 29-28 A vs Reynoldsburg (7-4), week 7 (25 points)
14) Ironton Rock Hill (3-7) 28-22 A vs Chesapeake (4-6), week 9 (24 points)
15) KIPP Columbus OH (2-8) 48-46 A vs Norwood (0-10), week 8 (23 points)
16) South Charleston Southeastern Local (3-7) 35-14 H vs Jamestown Greeneview (5-5), week 6 (24 points)
17) Williamsburg (5-5) 35-33 A vs Bethel-Tate (6-4), week 9 (23 points)
18) Akron Manchester (9-4) 29-26 A vs Orrville (11-2), week 9 (22 points)
19) Germantown Valley View (10-3) 42-28 A vs Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-2), week 11 (21 points)
20) Akron North (1-9) 19-18 A vs Akron Firestone (0-10), week 6 (22 points)
21) Canton South (3-7) 17-14 H vs Louisville St Thomas Aquinas (7-4), week 10 (20 points)
22) Oak Hill (5-5) 17-14 A vs Minford (7-4), week 8 (20 points)
23) Pickerington North (6-5) 29-27 A vs Dublin Coffman (10-3), week 5 (22 points)
24) Kettering Archbishop Alter (7-5) 35-28 A vs Dayton Chaminade Julienne (8-3), week 10 (20 points)
25) Pickerington Central (14-1) 28-21 N vs Mentor (13-1), week 14 (19 points)
26) Brecksville-Broadview Heights (7-4) 42-35 H vs Stow-Munroe Falls (6-4), week 4 (22 points)
27) Minerva (1-9) 30-20 A vs Beloit West Branch (2-8), week 5 (21 points)
28) Kansas Lakota (4-6) 28-12 A vs Castalia Margaretta (5-4), week 7 (20 points)
29) Louisville St Thomas Aquinas (7-4) 28-21 A vs Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (4-6), week 1 (25 points)
30) Groveport Madison (10-3) 19-14 H vs Pickerington Central (14-1), week 4 (21 points)
31) Duncan Falls Philo (6-4) 27-17 A vs Dresden Tri-Valley (7-3), week 5 (20 points)
32) Delaware Olentangy Berlin (6-5) 16-12 A vs Hilliard Darby (7-3), week 6 (20 points)
33) New Albany (7-3) 35-7 H vs Groveport Madison (10-3), week 10 (18 points)
34) Cincinnati Clark Montessori (2-8) 20-19 A vs Cincinnati Country Day (2-7), week 8 (18 points)
35) Barnesville (5-5) 42-27 A vs Byesville Meadowbrook (5-5), week 2 (22 points)
36) Smithville (5-5) 21-20 A vs Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-4), week 9 (18 points)
37) Norton (5-5) 32-27 H vs Ravenna (8-2), week 7 (18 points)
38) Dover (7-4) 34-28 H vs New Philadelphia (10-2), week 10 (17 points)
39) Cincinnati Hillcrest Academy (3-7) 26-7 A vs Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (0-9), week 1 (23 points)
40) Bloomdale Elmwood (4-6) 30-27 H vs Millbury Lake (4-6), week 10 (17 points)
41) Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1-9) 21-13 H vs Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (3-7), week 8 (18 points)
42) Arcadia (5-5) 38-35 A vs Mount Blanchard Riverdale (6-4), week 6 (18 points)
43) Poland Seminary (11-3) 17-13 N vs Perry (12-1), week 13 (17 points)
44) Grafton Midview (5-5) 28-21 H vs Olmsted Falls (7-4), week 7 (18 points)
45) Toronto (8-3) 12-6 H vs Mantua Crestwood (6-4), week 5 (18 points)
46) Monroe (2-8) 48-35 H vs Middletown Madison (5-5), week 9 (17 points)
47) Mt Victory Ridgemont (1-9) 38-26 H vs Marion Elgin (0-10), week 7 (17 points)
48) Atwater Waterloo (3-7) 27-21 A vs Mineral Ridge (5-5), week 8 (17 points)
49) Mount Orab Western Brown (2-8) 24-21 A vs Wilmington (3-7), week 9 (16 points)
50) Orwell Grand Valley (1-9) 21-6 H vs Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (4-6), week 10 (16 points)