Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Best teams in playoff danger

Updated 27-Oct-2018 9:48PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Teams with less than 80% chance of a playoff berth

Division 1
#21 Miamisburg (7-3) 0%
#22 Pickerington North (6-4) 0%
#23 Lancaster (6-4) 0%
#30 Springboro (5-5) 0%
#32 Medina (5-5) 0%
#33 Upper Arlington (5-5) 0%
#34 Massillon Jackson (6-4) 0%
#38 Cincinnati Princeton (3-7) 0%
#39 Cincinnati Sycamore (6-4) 0%
#40 Dublin Jerome (5-5) 0%

Division 2
#11 Cincinnati La Salle (4-5) 0%
#12 North Canton Hoover (7-3) 0%
#13 Massillon Perry (8-2) 0%
#14 Medina Highland (8-2) 0%
#24 New Albany (7-3) 0%
#26 Uniontown Lake (6-4) 0%
#30 Dublin Scioto (7-3) 0%
#33 Xenia (7-3) 0%
#36 Canal Winchester (9-1) 0%
#38 Cleveland Benedictine (4-6) 0%

Division 3
#2 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (7-3) 0%
#9 Mentor Lake Catholic (7-3) 0%
#10 Louisville (6-4) 0%
#12 Aurora (7-3) 0%
#15 Columbus St Francis DeSales (5-5) 0%
#19 Cleveland Glenville (8-2) 0%
#20 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-3) 0%
#25 Parma Padua Franciscan (6-4) 0%
#27 Richfield Revere (6-4) 0%
#28 Columbus Bishop Watterson (5-5) 0%

Division 4
#11 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-6) 0%
#15 Poland Seminary (6-4) 0%
#20 Struthers (7-3) 0%
#21 Peninsula Woodridge (6-4) 0%
#23 Kenton (6-4) 0%
#26 Bellevue (4-6) 0%
#28 Germantown Valley View (6-4) 0%
#31 Duncan Falls Philo (7-3) 0%
#34 Port Clinton (6-4) 0%
#35 Youngstown Ursuline (1-9) 0%

Division 5
#13 Ottawa-Glandorf (5-5) 0%
#15 Canton Central Catholic (4-6) 0%
#16 Gahanna Columbus Academy (6-4) 0%
#19 Richwood North Union (7-3) 0%
#20 Canfield South Range (4-6) 0%
#23 Tontogany Otsego (7-3) 0%
#24 Archbold (7-3) 0%
#28 Columbus Bishop Ready (4-6) 0%
#35 Pemberville Eastwood (6-4) 0%
#36 Warrensville Heights (4-6) 0%

Division 6
#9 Fort Recovery (4-6) 0%
#10 New Middletown Springfield (9-1) 0%
#26 Youngstown Liberty (7-3) 0%
#30 Sugarcreek Garaway (8-2) 0%
#31 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) 0%
#34 Howard East Knox (8-2) 0%
#35 West Liberty-Salem (7-3) 0%
#36 Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-6) 0%
#38 Bucyrus Wynford (6-4) 0%
#39 Hanoverton United (8-2) 0%

Division 7
#9 New Bremen (6-4) 0%
#18 Arlington (7-3) 0%
#19 Delphos St John's (2-8) 0%
#23 Danville (4-6) 0%
#25 Monroeville (6-4) 0%
#28 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (4-6) 0%
#30 Dalton (4-6) 0%
#31 Greenwich South Central (7-3) 0%
#34 Edon (7-3) 0%
#35 Fremont St Joseph Central Catholic (5-5) 0%