Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Division II rankings

Updated 01-Dec-2019 6:57AM
Week 14 complete
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

1. #3 Massillon Washington (14-0 D2 R5)
2. #5 Cincinnati La Salle (12-2 D2 R8)
3. #7 Toledo Central Catholic (13-1 D2 R7)
4. #9 Akron Archbishop Hoban (11-2 D2 R5)
5. #11 Avon (13-1 D2 R6)
6. #13 Cincinnati Winton Woods (6-3 D2 R8)
7. #18 Mayfield (11-1 D2 R5)
8. #25 Avon Lake (11-2 D2 R6)
9. #30 Harrison (11-2 D2 R8)
10. #35 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (11-1 D2 R7)
11. #37 Cleveland Benedictine (10-2 D2 R6)
12. #43 Toledo St John's Jesuit (8-4 D2 R7)
13. #48 Massillon Perry (9-3 D2 R5)
14. #50 Wadsworth (9-3 D2 R6)
15. #55 Cincinnati Turpin (10-1 D2 R8)
16. #56 Columbus St Francis DeSales (9-3 D2 R8)
17. #57 Lewis Center Olentangy (7-6 D2 R7)
18. #59 Columbus Walnut Ridge (11-1 D2 R8)
19. #65 Canal Winchester (9-2 D2 R8)
20. #75 Westerville South (6-5 D2 R7)
21. #77 Hudson (7-4 D2 R5)
22. #79 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (7-4 D2 R6)
23. #81 Toledo St Francis de Sales (6-5 D2 R7)
24. #82 Warren G Harding (7-4 D2 R5)
25. #101 Wooster (7-4 D2 R6)
26. #102 Morrow Little Miami (8-3 D2 R8)
27. #105 Barberton (7-3 D2 R6)
28. #106 Cincinnati Anderson (7-3 D2 R8)
29. #118 Austintown-Fitch (5-5 D2 R5)
30. #120 Delaware Olentangy Berlin (6-5 D2 R7)
31. #123 Olmsted Falls (7-4 D2 R6)
32. #128 Xenia (9-2 D2 R8)
33. #133 Amherst Steele (7-3 D2 R6)
34. #134 Parma Padua Franciscan (5-5 D2 R6)
35. #141 North Canton Hoover (5-5 D2 R5)
36. #148 Willoughby South (6-5 D2 R5)
37. #153 Painesville Riverside (4-6 D2 R5)
38. #154 Macedonia Nordonia (5-5 D2 R5)
39. #155 Uniontown Lake (6-4 D2 R5)
40. #158 Oxford Talawanda (7-3 D2 R8)
41. #160 Maple Heights (7-4 D2 R6)
42. #170 Troy (8-3 D2 R7)
43. #176 Madison (4-6 D2 R5)
44. #184 Oregon Clay (5-5 D2 R7)
45. #189 Dublin Scioto (4-6 D2 R7)
46. #194 Kings Mills Kings (6-4 D2 R8)
47. #202 Alliance (7-4 D2 R5)
48. #206 Holland Springfield (5-5 D2 R7)
49. #207 Medina Highland (4-6 D2 R6)
50. #228 North Royalton (4-6 D2 R6)
51. #242 Columbus St Charles (4-6 D2 R8)
52. #244 Youngstown Boardman (3-7 D2 R5)
53. #247 Lima Senior (3-7 D2 R7)
54. #248 Sunbury Big Walnut (4-6 D2 R7)
55. #251 Grafton Midview (5-5 D2 R6)
56. #256 Bedford (5-5 D2 R5)
57. #257 Ashville Teays Valley (7-3 D2 R8)
58. #259 Whitehall-Yearling (6-4 D2 R8)
59. #274 Piqua (5-5 D2 R7)
60. #275 Garfield Heights (6-4 D2 R6)
61. #277 Kent Roosevelt (5-5 D2 R5)
62. #280 Mount Vernon (6-4 D2 R7)
63. #284 North Olmsted (4-6 D2 R6)
64. #291 Trenton Edgewood (2-8 D2 R8)
65. #295 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1-9 D2 R5)
66. #304 Columbus Worthington Kilbourne (1-9 D2 R7)
67. #307 Eastlake North (3-7 D2 R5)
68. #309 Uniontown Green (2-8 D2 R6)
69. #324 North Ridgeville (3-7 D2 R6)
70. #326 Twinsburg (2-8 D2 R5)
71. #329 Sylvania Northview (5-5 D2 R7)
72. #340 Parma Heights Valley Forge (5-5 D2 R6)
73. #359 Logan (4-6 D2 R8)
74. #371 Fremont Ross (1-9 D2 R7)
75. #376 Sidney (3-7 D2 R7)
76. #383 Akron Ellet (5-5 D2 R5)
77. #398 Cincinnati Withrow (3-7 D2 R8)
78. #413 Marion Harding (3-7 D2 R7)
79. #420 Cuyahoga Falls (2-8 D2 R5)
80. #422 Fairborn (3-7 D2 R8)
81. #425 West Carrollton (3-7 D2 R8)
82. #430 Riverside Stebbins (3-7 D2 R8)
83. #433 Columbus Northland (4-6 D2 R7)
84. #441 Columbus Franklin Heights (3-7 D2 R8)
85. #444 Lyndhurst Brush (0-10 D2 R5)
86. #447 Chillicothe (4-6 D2 R8)
87. #452 Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-7 D2 R7)
88. #467 Akron Kenmore-Garfield (5-5 D2 R5)
89. #479 New Carlisle Tecumseh (1-9 D2 R8)
90. #488 Pataskala Licking Heights (1-9 D2 R7)
91. #489 Lakewood (1-9 D2 R6)
92. #490 Toledo Waite (3-7 D2 R7)
93. #539 Cleveland John Adams (5-6 D2 R6)
94. #549 Ashtabula Lakeside (1-9 D2 R5)
95. #553 Parma (2-8 D2 R6)
96. #554 Loveland (0-10 D2 R8)
97. #571 Columbus Whetstone (3-7 D2 R7)
98. #573 Cleveland John Marshall (5-5 D2 R6)
99. #586 Sylvania Southview (1-9 D2 R7)
100. #588 Westlake (0-10 D2 R6)
101. #592 Cleveland Rhodes (4-6 D2 R6)
102. #611 Columbus Mifflin (1-9 D2 R7)
103. #640 Parma Normandy (0-10 D2 R6)
104. #641 Columbus Briggs (1-9 D2 R8)
105. #658 Akron Firestone (0-10 D2 R5)
106. #667 Akron North (1-9 D2 R5)
107. #692 Columbus West (0-10 D2 R8)