Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Most improved teams

Updated 02-Dec-2018 12:42PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Most improved overall, after week #15
1) +25.7 Bainbridge Paint Valley (11-1 D6 R23), last year 3-7
2) +25.2 Cincinnati Deer Park (7-4 D6 R24), last year 3-7
3) +25.0 Orrville (13-2 D5 R17), last year 4-6
4) +24.6 Youngstown East (7-4 D4 R13), last year 1-9
5) +24.0 Hamilton New Miami (6-5 D7 R28), last year 2-8
6) +23.6 Tiffin Columbian (8-3 D3 R10), last year 0-10
7) +23.2 Franklin Furnace Green (8-3 D7 R27), last year 1-8
8) +21.2 Antwerp (6-4 D7 R26), last year 1-9
9) +19.8 Columbus Grove (8-4 D6 R22), last year 2-8
10) +19.2 Hubbard (11-2 D4 R13), last year 5-5
11) +18.7 McComb (14-1 D7 R26), last year 9-3
12) +18.7 Hamler Patrick Henry (7-4 D7 R26), last year 2-8
13) +18.3 Edgerton (12-1 D7 R26), last year 8-3
14) +18.1 Norton (8-2 D3 R9), last year 2-8
15) +17.9 Loudonville (5-6 D6 R22), last year 0-10
16) +17.8 Groveport Madison (5-5 D1 R3), last year 0-10
17) +17.8 Dayton Northridge (5-5 D4 R16), last year 1-9
18) +17.8 Garfield Heights (11-1 D2 R5), last year 5-5
19) +17.6 Maple Heights (12-1 D2 R5), last year 4-6
20) +17.6 Richmond Edison (4-6 D5 R19), last year 2-8
21) +17.5 Chagrin Falls Kenston (14-1 D3 R9), last year 8-2
22) +17.2 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-3 D7 R28), last year 4-6
23) +16.9 Dayton Carroll (6-4 D3 R12), last year 1-9
24) +16.7 Cleveland John Marshall (6-4 D1 R1), last year 3-7
25) +16.0 Elyria Catholic (9-3 D5 R18), last year 3-7

Most improved in Division 1
1) +17.8 Groveport Madison (5-5 D1 R3), last year 0-10
2) +16.7 Cleveland John Marshall (6-4 D1 R1), last year 3-7
3) +13.3 Cincinnati Western Hills (6-4 D1 R4), last year 3-7
4) +12.9 Hilliard Davidson (11-2 D1 R3), last year 5-5
5) +8.9 Delaware Hayes (6-4 D1 R2), last year 3-7
6) +7.4 Miamisburg (7-3 D1 R3), last year 4-6
7) +5.3 Middletown (2-8 D1 R4), last year 1-9
8) +5.2 Lakewood St Edward (11-3 D1 R1), last year 10-2
9) +5.0 West Chester Lakota West (4-6 D1 R4), last year 2-8
10) +4.5 Upper Arlington (5-5 D1 R2), last year 4-6

Most improved in Division 2
1) +17.8 Garfield Heights (11-1 D2 R5), last year 5-5
2) +17.6 Maple Heights (12-1 D2 R5), last year 4-6
3) +15.3 Whitehall-Yearling (10-2 D2 R7), last year 7-4
4) +15.2 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-5 D2 R6), last year 3-7
5) +14.3 Xenia (7-3 D2 R8), last year 2-8
6) +14.1 Painesville Riverside (9-3 D2 R5), last year 3-7
7) +13.0 Uniontown Lake (6-4 D2 R7), last year 1-9
8) +12.9 Massillon Washington (14-1 D2 R7), last year 10-4
9) +12.8 Macedonia Nordonia (9-2 D2 R5), last year 2-8
10) +12.6 Cleveland John Adams (3-6 D2 R5), last year 2-8

Most improved in Division 3
1) +23.6 Tiffin Columbian (8-3 D3 R10), last year 0-10
2) +18.1 Norton (8-2 D3 R9), last year 2-8
3) +17.5 Chagrin Falls Kenston (14-1 D3 R9), last year 8-2
4) +16.9 Dayton Carroll (6-4 D3 R12), last year 1-9
5) +14.4 Lexington (7-5 D3 R10), last year 2-8
6) +14.2 Defiance (4-6 D3 R10), last year 1-9
7) +14.1 Norwalk (10-4 D3 R10), last year 3-7
8) +13.9 Millersburg West Holmes (8-3 D3 R9), last year 3-7
9) +12.1 Zanesville (7-3 D3 R11), last year 3-7
10) +11.5 Columbus South (6-4 D3 R11), last year 3-6

Most improved in Division 4
1) +24.6 Youngstown East (7-4 D4 R13), last year 1-9
2) +19.2 Hubbard (11-2 D4 R13), last year 5-5
3) +17.8 Dayton Northridge (5-5 D4 R16), last year 1-9
4) +15.8 Girard (13-2 D4 R13), last year 10-2
5) +15.7 East Liverpool (6-4 D4 R13), last year 3-7
6) +14.3 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-2 D4 R15), last year 5-5
7) +14.0 Conneaut (6-4 D4 R13), last year 5-5
8) +13.8 London (11-2 D4 R16), last year 8-3
9) +12.4 Cincinnati Wyoming (15-0 D4 R16), last year 12-1
10) +11.8 Van Wert (9-3 D4 R14), last year 5-5

Most improved in Division 5
1) +25.0 Orrville (13-2 D5 R17), last year 4-6
2) +17.6 Richmond Edison (4-6 D5 R19), last year 2-8
3) +16.0 Elyria Catholic (9-3 D5 R18), last year 3-7
4) +14.6 Bloomdale Elmwood (2-8 D5 R18), last year 1-9
5) +14.1 Massillon Tuslaw (6-5 D5 R17), last year 2-8
6) +13.4 Leavittsburg LaBrae (10-2 D5 R17), last year 5-5
7) +13.2 Beachwood (6-4 D5 R17), last year 2-8
8) +12.4 Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-2 D5 R17), last year 4-6
9) +11.6 Waynesville (6-4 D5 R20), last year 1-9
10) +11.1 Apple Creek Waynedale (3-7 D5 R17), last year 0-10

Most improved in Division 6
1) +25.7 Bainbridge Paint Valley (11-1 D6 R23), last year 3-7
2) +25.2 Cincinnati Deer Park (7-4 D6 R24), last year 3-7
3) +19.8 Columbus Grove (8-4 D6 R22), last year 2-8
4) +17.9 Loudonville (5-6 D6 R22), last year 0-10
5) +16.0 Salineville Southern (9-2 D6 R21), last year 5-5
6) +14.9 Frankfort Adena (7-3 D6 R23), last year 2-8
7) +13.6 Worthington Christian (6-4 D6 R23), last year 5-5
8) +12.8 Troy Christian (8-2 D6 R24), last year 5-5
9) +11.8 McDonald (11-1 D6 R21), last year 8-2
10) +11.1 Attica Seneca East (12-2 D6 R22), last year 8-2

Most improved in Division 7
1) +24.0 Hamilton New Miami (6-5 D7 R28), last year 2-8
2) +23.2 Franklin Furnace Green (8-3 D7 R27), last year 1-8
3) +21.2 Antwerp (6-4 D7 R26), last year 1-9
4) +18.7 McComb (14-1 D7 R26), last year 9-3
5) +18.7 Hamler Patrick Henry (7-4 D7 R26), last year 2-8
6) +18.3 Edgerton (12-1 D7 R26), last year 8-3
7) +17.2 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-3 D7 R28), last year 4-6
8) +15.7 Leipsic (10-2 D7 R26), last year 7-4
9) +15.4 Leetonia (4-6 D7 R25), last year 0-10
10) +15.0 Glouster Trimble (13-2 D7 R27), last year 9-3