Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Regional champion probabilities

Updated 22-Sep-2018 10:02PM

Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel
State champion probabilities
(teams below 0.5% not shown)

Region 1
Mentor (5-0) 55%
Lakewood St Edward (2-2) 16%
Cleveland St Ignatius (3-2) 11%
Canton McKinley (5-0) 6.5%
Solon (5-0) 5.2%
Euclid (4-1) 4.7%

Region 2
Dublin Coffman (5-0) 47%
Reynoldsburg (5-0) 22%
Gahanna Lincoln (3-2) 10%
Toledo Whitmer (4-1) 8.3%
Westerville Central (3-2) 5.6%
Powell Olentangy Liberty (2-3) 3.5%
Lorain (3-2) 1.0%

Region 3
Pickerington Central (5-0) 53%
Miamisburg (5-0) 16%
Hilliard Davidson (4-1) 8.8%
Pickerington North (4-1) 7.5%
Springfield (5-0) 5.0%
Huber Heights Wayne (3-2) 3.5%
Hilliard Bradley (4-1) 2.3%
Clayton Northmont (4-1) 2.0%
Kettering Fairmont (4-1) 1.2%

Region 4
Cincinnati Colerain (5-0) 56%
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (4-1) 22%
Cincinnati Elder (3-2) 9.9%
Cincinnati St Xavier (2-3) 5.1%
Fairfield (4-1) 4.2%
Mason (4-1) 2.1%
Cincinnati Sycamore (3-2) 0.7%

Region 5
Akron Archbishop Hoban (5-0) 89%
Warren G Harding (3-2) 3.3%
Maple Heights (5-0) 2.4%
Garfield Heights (5-0) 1.6%
Macedonia Nordonia (4-1) 1.6%
Youngstown Boardman (4-1) 1.0%

Region 6
Toledo Central Catholic (5-0) 53%
Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (5-0) 16%
Avon (4-1) 14%
Avon Lake (5-0) 13%
Amherst Steele (5-0) 2.1%
Holland Springfield (4-1) 1.1%
Olmsted Falls (4-1) 0.9%

Region 7
Massillon Washington (5-0) 57%
Wadsworth (5-0) 21%
Barberton (5-0) 6.3%
Massillon Perry (5-0) 4.8%
New Albany (3-2) 4.0%
Dresden Tri-Valley (5-0) 2.9%
Dover (4-1) 2.4%
Medina Highland (4-1) 0.8%

Region 8
Cincinnati La Salle (4-1) 43%
Kings Mills Kings (4-1) 19%
Cincinnati Winton Woods (4-1) 13%
Troy (4-1) 9.0%
Trenton Edgewood (5-0) 6.8%
Dublin Scioto (4-1) 2.8%
Cincinnati Anderson (4-1) 2.5%
Morrow Little Miami (5-0) 1.3%
Chillicothe (4-1) 1.0%
Lewis Center Olentangy (1-4) 0.7%

Region 9
Canfield (5-0) 29%
Aurora (4-1) 18%
Akron East (4-1) 16%
Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-0) 12%
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-0) 11%
Alliance Marlington (4-1) 5.9%
Akron St Vincent-St Mary (3-2) 2.5%
Millersburg West Holmes (5-0) 2.3%
Richfield Revere (3-2) 1.3%
Medina Buckeye (4-1) 1.2%
Ravenna (4-1) 0.8%

Region 10
Cleveland Glenville (3-2) 34%
Sandusky (5-0) 32%
Tiffin Columbian (4-1) 8.8%
Norwalk (4-1) 8.5%
Bay Village Bay (5-0) 8.4%
Clyde (3-2) 2.7%
Parma Padua Franciscan (4-1) 2.6%
Bowling Green (2-3) 1.8%
Rocky River (4-1) 1.2%

Region 11
Columbus Bishop Hartley (3-2) 41%
Thornville Sheridan (5-0) 16%
Columbus St Francis DeSales (3-2) 13%
Bellbrook (5-0) 11%
Columbus Eastmoor Academy (4-1) 7.7%
Granville (4-1) 4.4%
Columbus Marion-Franklin (4-1) 4.2%
Hillsboro (5-0) 0.8%
Bellefontaine (3-2) 0.6%

Region 12
Trotwood-Madison (3-2) 59%
Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-1) 18%
Dayton Chaminade Julienne (5-0) 9.9%
Wapakoneta (4-1) 6.2%
Franklin Bishop Fenwick (3-2) 3.8%
Vandalia Butler (3-2) 1.1%
Celina (4-1) 0.8%

Region 13
Steubenville (4-1) 49%
Poland Seminary (5-0) 25%
Hubbard (5-0) 11%
Perry (4-1) 8.2%
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (2-3) 2.0%
Akron Buchtel (3-2) 1.9%
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (4-1) 1.8%

Region 14
St Marys Memorial (5-0) 41%
Bellville Clear Fork (5-0) 36%
Kenton (3-2) 15%
Huron (4-1) 2.8%
Pepper Pike Orange (5-0) 1.9%
Marengo Highland (4-1) 1.0%
Van Wert (3-2) 0.8%
Milan Edison (3-1) 0.8%
Bellevue (2-3) 0.5%

Region 15
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (5-0) 44%
St Clairsville (5-0) 35%
Bloom-Carroll (4-1) 8.0%
Newark Licking Valley (3-2) 3.8%
Duncan Falls Philo (3-2) 3.4%
Gallipolis Gallia Academy (4-1) 2.4%
Chillicothe Unioto (4-1) 2.4%

Region 16
Clarksville Clinton-Massie (4-1) 58%
Cincinnati Wyoming (5-0) 23%
Waverly (5-0) 5.1%
Cincinnati Indian Hill (4-1) 4.2%
London (5-0) 3.9%
Cincinnati Taft (4-1) 3.1%
Germantown Valley View (3-2) 1.5%
Plain City Jonathan Alder (3-2) 0.5%
Washington Court House Washington (4-1) 0.5%

Region 17
Akron Manchester (4-1) 24%
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (5-0) 17%
Orrville (4-1) 13%
Canfield South Range (3-2) 12%
Wickliffe (5-0) 9.8%
Leavittsburg LaBrae (5-0) 8.1%
Columbiana Crestview (3-2) 6.6%
Magnolia Sandy Valley (4-1) 3.0%
Beachwood (4-1) 2.9%
Canton Central Catholic (2-3) 1.2%
Garrettsville Garfield (4-1) 0.7%
Orwell Grand Valley (4-1) 0.5%
Mantua Crestwood (4-1) 0.5%

Region 18
Genoa Area (5-0) 37%
Marion Pleasant (5-0) 18%
Liberty Center (5-0) 16%
Anna (3-2) 11%
Richwood North Union (4-1) 7.5%
Archbold (4-1) 3.1%
Casstown Miami East (4-1) 2.9%
Oak Harbor (4-1) 2.0%
Millbury Lake (3-2) 1.2%
Pemberville Eastwood (3-2) 0.7%

Region 19
Johnstown-Monroe (4-1) 47%
Martins Ferry (4-1) 11%
Ironton (3-2) 8.9%
Bellaire (5-0) 7.5%
Amanda-Clearcreek (5-0) 7.0%
West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-0) 6.9%
Columbus Bishop Ready (2-3) 4.5%
Byesville Meadowbrook (2-3) 3.9%
Gahanna Columbus Academy (3-2) 1.9%
Oak Hill (4-1) 1.2%

Region 20
Wheelersburg (4-1) 54%
Middletown Madison (5-0) 36%
Jamestown Greeneview (4-1) 3.0%
West Jefferson (4-1) 2.6%
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West (4-1) 1.7%
Minford (5-0) 1.2%
Cincinnati Madeira (3-2) 0.7%

Region 21
Kirtland (5-0) 33%
Mogadore (4-1) 27%
Creston Norwayne (4-1) 20%
Rootstown (5-0) 5.2%
McDonald (5-0) 5.1%
Salineville Southern (5-0) 2.6%
New Middletown Springfield (4-1) 2.5%
Columbia Station Columbia (3-2) 2.4%
Berlin Center Western Reserve (5-0) 1.2%
Sugarcreek Garaway (5-0) 0.7%
Youngstown Liberty (4-1) 0.5%

Region 22
Jeromesville Hillsdale (4-1) 21%
Columbus Grove (3-2) 20%
Attica Seneca East (4-1) 18%
Bucyrus Wynford (4-1) 13%
Gibsonburg (4-1) 7.0%
Northwood (4-1) 5.2%
Loudonville (3-2) 4.8%
Carey (3-2) 3.1%
Hicksville (3-2) 3.0%
Sherwood Fairview (3-2) 1.7%
Haviland Wayne Trace (3-2) 1.2%
Metamora Evergreen (3-2) 0.8%

Region 23
Columbus Grandview Heights (5-0) 44%
Galion Northmor (5-0) 18%
Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) 14%
Shadyside (4-1) 14%
Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-0) 5.9%
Howard East Knox (5-0) 1.6%
Frankfort Adena (3-1) 0.7%
Chillicothe Southeastern (4-1) 0.6%
Newark Catholic (1-4) 0.5%

Region 24
Maria Stein Marion Local (5-0) 49%
Coldwater (5-0) 40%
Lima Central Catholic (5-0) 5.9%
Mechanicsburg (5-0) 3.5%
St Henry (4-1) 1.1%

Region 25
Cuyahoga Heights (4-1) 34%
East Canton (3-2) 27%
Ashland Mapleton (4-1) 24%
Youngstown Valley Christian School (4-1) 6.0%
Windham (4-1) 5.8%
Toronto (2-3) 1.2%
Richmond Heights (2-3) 1.0%
Ashtabula St John School (4-1) 0.5%

Region 26
McComb (5-0) 32%
Sycamore Mohawk (5-0) 21%
Pandora-Gilboa (5-0) 17%
Leipsic (5-0) 13%
Edgerton (5-0) 7.3%
Tiffin Calvert (4-1) 4.7%
Arlington (4-1) 2.0%
Hamler Patrick Henry (2-3) 1.5%
Norwalk St Paul (4-1) 0.8%
Greenwich South Central (5-0) 0.6%

Region 27
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (5-0) 45%
Glouster Trimble (4-0) 34%
Lucas (3-2) 12%
Waterford (4-1) 3.8%
Hannibal River (2-3) 2.9%
Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-1) 0.6%

Region 28
Minster (4-1) 62%
Fort Loramie (4-1) 28%
Convoy Crestview (4-1) 6.3%
New Bremen (3-2) 3.4%
Sidney Lehman Catholic (3-2) 0.5%