Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Most likely first-round playoff matchups

Updated 02-Nov-2019 10:13PM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 1
1) Cleveland Heights (9-1) vs Mentor (10-0) 100%
2) Euclid (8-2) vs Massillon Jackson (8-2) 100%
3) Lakewood St Edward (9-1) vs Medina (7-3) 100%
4) Solon (8-2) vs Canton McKinley (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 2
1) Perrysburg (8-2) vs Dublin Coffman (8-2) 100%
2) Toledo Whitmer (9-1) vs Clayton Northmont (6-4) 100%
3) Marysville (6-4) vs Springfield (9-1) 100%
4) Springboro (9-1) vs Dublin Jerome (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 3
1) Groveport Madison (8-2) vs Hilliard Davidson (7-3) 100%
2) Pickerington Central (9-1) vs Reynoldsburg (7-3) 100%
3) Pickerington North (6-4) vs Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (9-1) 100%
4) Westerville Central (7-3) vs Powell Olentangy Liberty (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 4
1) Cincinnati Colerain (9-1) vs Cincinnati Princeton (6-4) 100%
2) Cincinnati Elder (8-2) vs West Chester Lakota West (7-3) 100%
3) Cincinnati St Xavier (8-2) vs Mason (5-5) 100%
4) Fairfield (9-1) vs Hamilton (5-5) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 5
1) Warren G Harding (7-3) vs Massillon Washington (10-0) 100%
2) Willoughby South (6-4) vs Mayfield (10-0) 100%
3) Hudson (7-3) vs Massillon Perry (8-2) 100%
4) Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) vs Alliance (7-3) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 6
1) Brecksville-Broadview Heights (7-3) vs Cleveland Benedictine (9-1) 100%
2) Wadsworth (8-2) vs Olmsted Falls (7-3) 100%
3) Maple Heights (7-3) vs Avon Lake (9-1) 100%
4) Wooster (7-3) vs Avon (10-0) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 7
1) Toledo St John's Jesuit (7-3) vs Westerville South (6-4) 100%
2) Lewis Center Olentangy (5-5) vs Troy (8-2) 100%
3) Toledo Central Catholic (10-0) vs Toledo St Francis de Sales (6-4) 100%
4) Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0) vs Delaware Olentangy Berlin (6-4) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 8
1) Xenia (9-1) vs Columbus Walnut Ridge (10-0) 100%
2) Cincinnati La Salle (8-2) vs Morrow Little Miami (8-2) 100%
3) Harrison (9-1) vs Canal Winchester (9-1) 100%
4) Columbus St Francis DeSales (8-2) vs Cincinnati Turpin (10-0) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 9
1) Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) vs New Philadelphia (9-1) 100%
2) Chardon (8-2) vs Dover (7-3) 100%
3) Aurora (10-0) vs Steubenville (6-3) 100%
4) Streetsboro (10-0) vs Akron St Vincent-St Mary (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 10
1) Cleveland Glenville (7-3) vs Norwalk (8-2) 100%
2) Mansfield (9-1) vs Bay Village Bay (7-3) 100%
3) Sandusky (7-3) vs Medina Buckeye (8-2) 100%
4) Parma Heights Holy Name (8-2) vs Tiffin Columbian (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 11
1) Columbus Centennial (9-1) vs Jackson (10-0) 100%
2) Zanesville (7-3) vs Granville (9-1) 100%
3) Thornville Sheridan (8-2) vs Plain City Jonathan Alder (10-0) 100%
4) Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-1) vs London (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 12
1) Wapakoneta (9-1) vs Trotwood-Madison (7-3) 100%
2) Hamilton Ross (8-2) vs Hamilton Badin (7-3) 100%
3) St Marys Memorial (8-2) vs Franklin (9-1) 100%
4) Dayton Chaminade Julienne (8-2) vs Kettering Archbishop Alter (6-4) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 13
1) Hubbard (6-4) vs Wintersville Indian Creek (9-1) 100%
2) Poland Seminary (8-2) vs Struthers (6-4) 100%
3) Salem (8-2) vs Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (7-3) 100%
4) Girard (6-4) vs Perry (10-0) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 14
1) Bellevue (6-4) vs Wauseon (8-2) 100%
2) Clyde (6-4) vs La Grange Keystone (9-1) 100%
3) Shelby (7-3) vs Milan Edison (7-3) 100%
4) Galion (8-2) vs Ottawa-Glandorf (7-3) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 15
1) Columbus Marion-Franklin (7-3) vs Newark Licking Valley (10-0) 100%
2) New Concord John Glenn (8-2) vs St Clairsville (8-2) 100%
3) Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1) vs Bloom-Carroll (8-2) 100%
4) Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-1) vs Waverly (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 16
1) Kenton (8-2) vs Cincinnati Indian Hill (8-2) 100%
2) Germantown Valley View (8-2) vs Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1) 100%
3) Cincinnati Wyoming (10-0) vs West Milton Milton-Union (8-2) 100%
4) St Bernard Roger Bacon (9-1) vs Waynesville (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 17
1) Akron Manchester (7-3) vs Rootstown (7-3) 100%
2) Garrettsville Garfield (9-1) vs Sugarcreek Garaway (8-2) 100%
3) Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1) vs Kirtland (10-0) 100%
4) Bellaire (7-3) vs Canfield South Range (7-3) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 18
1) Beachwood (8-2) vs Oak Harbor (10-0) 100%
2) Orrville (9-1) vs Elyria Catholic (7-3) 100%
3) Marion Pleasant (8-2) vs Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (7-2) 100%
4) Pemberville Eastwood (10-0) vs Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 19
1) Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2) vs Gahanna Columbus Academy (7-3) 100%
2) Ironton (9-1) vs Wellston (7-3) 100%
3) Portsmouth (8-2) vs West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-0) 100%
4) Minford (7-3) vs Wheelersburg (7-3) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 20
1) Cincinnati Taft (9-1) vs Blanchester (6-4) 100%
2) Springfield Shawnee (8-2) vs Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (8-2) 100%
3) Cincinnati Madeira (8-2) vs West Liberty-Salem (9-1) 100%
4) West Jefferson (9-1) vs Cincinnati Summit Country Day (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 21
1) Brookfield (8-2) vs Mogadore (9-1) 100%
2) Beverly Fort Frye (10-0) vs Dalton (9-1) 100%
3) Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) vs New Middletown Springfield (10-0) 100%
4) Salineville Southern (10-0) vs Glouster Trimble (10-0) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 22
1) Howard East Knox (10-0) vs Ashland Crestview (7-3) 100%
2) Creston Norwayne (5-5) vs Attica Seneca East (9-1) 100%
3) Collins Western Reserve (9-1) vs Carey (5-5) 100%
4) Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-3) vs Galion Northmor (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 23
1) Coldwater (8-2) vs Archbold (9-1) 100%
2) Liberty Center (9-1) vs Harrod Allen East (9-1) 100%
3) Lima Central Catholic (9-1) vs Sherwood Fairview (9-1) 100%
4) Anna (9-1) vs Minster (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 24
1) Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-2) vs Columbus Grandview Heights (6-4) 100%
2) Chillicothe Southeastern (10-0) vs Miamisburg Dayton Christian (8-2) 100%
3) Frankfort Adena (8-2) vs Mechanicsburg (8-2) 100%
4) Covington (8-2) vs Worthington Christian (8-2) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 25
1) Independence (7-3) vs Warren John F Kennedy (7-3) 100%
2) Louisville St Thomas Aquinas (6-3) vs Toronto (8-2) 100%
3) McDonald (6-4) vs Lucas (8-2) 100%
4) Cuyahoga Heights (8-1) vs Lowellville (6-3) 76%
5) Cuyahoga Heights (8-1) vs Malvern (5-5) 24%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 26
1) Sycamore Mohawk (6-4) vs Leipsic (9-1) 100%
2) Norwalk St Paul (8-2) vs Edon (7-3) 100%
3) Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3) vs Arlington (7-3) 50%
4) Edgerton (8-2) vs McComb (8-2) 50%
5) Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3) vs Edgerton (8-2) 50%
6) Arlington (7-3) vs McComb (8-2) 50%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 27
1) Sarahsville Shenandoah (8-2) vs Waterford (8-2) 100%
2) Lancaster Fisher Catholic (8-2) vs Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-1) 100%
3) Newark Catholic (7-3) vs Reedsville Eastern (8-2) 100%
4) Shadyside (7-3) vs Willow Wood Symmes Valley (9-1) 100%

Most likely first-round matchups in Region 28
1) Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) vs Union City Mississinawa Valley (7-3) 100%
2) Dola Hardin Northern (8-2) vs Fort Loramie (9-1) 100%
3) Lima Perry (7-3) vs Cincinnati College Prep (8-2) 100%
4) Hamilton New Miami (10-0) vs New Bremen (7-3) 100%